Irish company record

YOYO FILMS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

CRO 626803DissolvedDesignated Activity CompanyGalway

Company Overview

YOYO FILMS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 626803. Its recorded company type is Designated Activity Company. The record is associated with Arts, Entertainment & Recreation. The available registered-office location is Galway, Galway. The registration date held in the imported record is 16 May 2018. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
626803
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Designated Activity Company
Registration Date
16 May 2018
County
Galway
Town / Place
Galway
Sector
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation
NACE Code
9329.0

Company Details

Company Number626803
Company NameYOYO FILMS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeDesignated Activity Company
Company Type Code1150
Registration Date16 May 2018
Registered OfficeARAS TELEGAEL, AN SPIDEAL, CO. GALWAY,GALWAY, CO. GALWAY, GALWAY, IRELAND
CountyGalway
Town / PlaceGalway
EircodeH91D792
NACE Code9329.0
SectorArts, Entertainment & Recreation
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return16 November 2019
Next Annual Return Date16 November 2020
Last Accounts Date15 November 2019
Dissolution Date23 June 2021

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/yoyo-films-designated-activity-company-626803/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for YOYO FILMS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 626803.

What is the recorded status of YOYO FILMS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is YOYO FILMS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY registered?

The imported registered-office location is Galway, Galway.

When was YOYO FILMS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 16 May 2018.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Arts, Entertainment & Recreation from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.