Irish company record

ZIGZAG SALES AND MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

CRO 500284DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesTipperary

Company Overview

ZIGZAG SALES AND MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 500284. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Carrick-on-suir, Tipperary. The registration date held in the imported record is 21 June 2011. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
500284
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
21 June 2011
County
Tipperary
Town / Place
Carrick-on-suir
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number500284
Company NameZIGZAG SALES AND MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date21 June 2011
Registered OfficeRAILWAY HOUSE, CREGG ROAD, CARRICK-ON-SUIR CO. TIPPERARY, CO. TIPPERARY,TIPPERARY
CountyTipperary
Town / PlaceCarrick-on-suir
EircodeE32AK24
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.84
Last Annual Return21 December 2012
Next Annual Return Date21 December 2013
Last Accounts Date30 June 2012
Dissolution Date8 April 2015

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/zigzag-sales-and-marketing-solutions-limited-500284/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ZIGZAG SALES AND MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 500284.

What is the recorded status of ZIGZAG SALES AND MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is ZIGZAG SALES AND MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Carrick-on-suir, Tipperary.

When was ZIGZAG SALES AND MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 21 June 2011.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.